Crab Avenue — best rated photo

Crab Avenue

Seafood Restaurant Glendale 📍 Downtown $ $ $ $ 🏆 5.51 scene score
📍 900 N Central Ave, Glendale, CA 91203, USA
Open now 12 PM – 9 PM

The vibe is quirky, casual, maritime, eclectic. Best for: casual dining, birthday celebration, seafood craving, budget-friendly dining.

Best for

Amenities

Frequently asked

Is Crab Avenue loud?
Lively. Crab Avenue in Downtown brings the energy — expect a loud, high-energy crowd, especially on weekends. Energy score: 8.0/10.
What's the best time to visit Crab Avenue?
Weeknights (Tuesday–Thursday) for a more relaxed restaurants experience. Weekends bring a bigger crowd and more energy. Check Crab Avenue's hours before visiting.

Photos

Photo 1 of Crab Avenue
Photo 2 of Crab Avenue
Photo 3 of Crab Avenue
Photo 4 of Crab Avenue
Photo 5 of Crab Avenue
Photo 6 of Crab Avenue
Photo 7 of Crab Avenue
Photo 8 of Crab Avenue
Photo 9 of Crab Avenue
Photo 10 of Crab Avenue
Photo 11 of Crab Avenue
Photo 12 of Crab Avenue
Photo 13 of Crab Avenue
Photo 14 of Crab Avenue
Photo 15 of Crab Avenue
Photo 16 of Crab Avenue

Scene Score breakdown

10 photos contributed · 6 excluded as non-venue
Scene Score averages the photos that show this place's space. Photos whose primary subject is something else (food close-ups, single people, scenery) are excluded from the score.

Location

900 N Central Ave, Glendale, CA 91203, USA

You might also like

More restaurants in Glendale that match Crab Avenue's vibe.

Last reviewed: 2026-06-06