Le Pain Quotidien — best rated photo

Le Pain Quotidien

Restaurant Encino 📍 Encino $ $ $ $ 🏆 5.74 scene score
📍 15503 Ventura Blvd #100, Encino, CA 91436, USA
Closed Opens 7:30 AM

The vibe is cozy, welcoming, lively, charming. Best for: brunch, casual dining, breakfast, catching up with friends.

Best for

Amenities

Frequently asked

Is Le Pain Quotidien loud?
Moderate. Le Pain Quotidien in Encino has a buzzy-but-not-deafening energy. You can hold a conversation without shouting. Energy score: 5/10.
What's the best time to visit Le Pain Quotidien?
Weeknights (Tuesday–Thursday) for a more relaxed restaurants experience. Weekends bring a bigger crowd and more energy. Check Le Pain Quotidien's hours before visiting.

Photos

Photo 1 of Le Pain Quotidien
Photo 2 of Le Pain Quotidien
Photo 3 of Le Pain Quotidien
Photo 4 of Le Pain Quotidien
Photo 5 of Le Pain Quotidien
Photo 6 of Le Pain Quotidien
Photo 7 of Le Pain Quotidien
Photo 8 of Le Pain Quotidien
Photo 9 of Le Pain Quotidien
Photo 10 of Le Pain Quotidien

Scene Score breakdown

10 photos contributed
Scene Score averages the photos that show this place's space. Photos whose primary subject is something else (food close-ups, single people, scenery) are excluded from the score.

Location

15503 Ventura Blvd #100, Encino, CA 91436, USA

You might also like

More restaurants in Encino that match Le Pain Quotidien's vibe.

Last reviewed: 2026-06-06