Literati Cafe — best rated photo

Literati Cafe

Cafe Los Angeles 📍 Brentwood $ $ $ $ 🏆 4.53 scene score
📍 12081 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90025, USA
Open now 7 AM – 9 PM

The vibe is cute, literary, artistic, casual, welcoming. Best for: casual brunch, remote work, solo dining, quick lunch.

Best for

Amenities

Frequently asked

Is Literati Cafe loud?
Moderate. Literati Cafe in Brentwood has a buzzy-but-not-deafening energy. You can hold a conversation without shouting. Energy score: 6.0/10.
What's the best time to visit Literati Cafe?
Weeknights (Tuesday–Thursday) for a more relaxed cafes experience. Weekends bring a bigger crowd and more energy. Check Literati Cafe's hours before visiting.

Photos

Photo 1 of Literati Cafe
Photo 2 of Literati Cafe
Photo 3 of Literati Cafe
Photo 4 of Literati Cafe
Photo 5 of Literati Cafe
Photo 6 of Literati Cafe
Photo 7 of Literati Cafe
Photo 8 of Literati Cafe
Photo 9 of Literati Cafe
Photo 10 of Literati Cafe
Photo 11 of Literati Cafe
Photo 12 of Literati Cafe
Photo 13 of Literati Cafe
Photo 14 of Literati Cafe
Photo 15 of Literati Cafe
Photo 16 of Literati Cafe
Photo 17 of Literati Cafe
Photo 18 of Literati Cafe
Photo 19 of Literati Cafe

Scene Score breakdown

12 photos contributed · 7 excluded as non-venue
Scene Score averages the photos that show this place's space. Photos whose primary subject is something else (food close-ups, single people, scenery) are excluded from the score.

Location

12081 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90025, USA

You might also like

More cafes in Los Angeles that match Literati Cafe's vibe.

Last reviewed: 2026-06-06