The Prince — best rated photo

The Prince

Korean Restaurant Los Angeles 📍 Koreatown $ $ $ $ 🏆 6.08 scene score
📍 3198 1/2 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA 90005, USA
Closed Opens 4 PM

The vibe is cozy, romantic, old Hollywood, nostalgic. Best for: date night, group parties, casual hangouts, pre-show dining.

Best for

Amenities

Frequently asked

Is The Prince good for a date?
Yes. The Prince is tagged as a date-night restaurants in Koreatown. TopSpots Aesthetic score: 6.2/10.
Is The Prince loud?
Moderate. The Prince in Koreatown has a buzzy-but-not-deafening energy. You can hold a conversation without shouting. Energy score: 7.0/10.
What's the best time to visit The Prince?
Weeknights (Tuesday–Thursday) for a more relaxed restaurants experience. Weekends bring a bigger crowd and more energy. Check The Prince's hours before visiting.

Photos

Photo 1 of The Prince
Photo 2 of The Prince
Photo 3 of The Prince
Photo 4 of The Prince
Photo 5 of The Prince
Photo 6 of The Prince
Photo 7 of The Prince
Photo 8 of The Prince
Photo 9 of The Prince
Photo 10 of The Prince
Photo 11 of The Prince
Photo 12 of The Prince
Photo 13 of The Prince
Photo 14 of The Prince
Photo 15 of The Prince
Photo 16 of The Prince
Photo 17 of The Prince
Photo 18 of The Prince
Photo 19 of The Prince

Scene Score breakdown

13 photos contributed · 6 excluded as non-venue
Scene Score averages the photos that show this place's space. Photos whose primary subject is something else (food close-ups, single people, scenery) are excluded from the score.

Location

3198 1/2 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA 90005, USA

You might also like

More restaurants in Los Angeles that match The Prince's vibe.

Last reviewed: 2026-06-06