Brooklyn Bowl — best rated photo

Brooklyn Bowl

Live Music Venue Brooklyn 📍 Williamsburg $ $ $ $ 🏆 7.04 scene score
📍 61 Wythe Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249, USA

The vibe is lively, energetic, cool, casual, loud. Best for: concerts, bowling with friends, family outings, group hangouts.

Best for

Amenities

Frequently asked

Is Brooklyn Bowl loud?
Lively. Brooklyn Bowl in Williamsburg brings the energy — expect a loud, high-energy crowd, especially on weekends. Energy score: 8.1/10.
What's the best time to visit Brooklyn Bowl?
Weeknights (Tuesday–Thursday) for a more relaxed entertainment experience. Weekends bring a bigger crowd and more energy. Check Brooklyn Bowl's hours before visiting.

Photos

Photo 1 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 2 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 3 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 4 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 5 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 6 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 7 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 8 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 9 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 10 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 11 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 12 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 13 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 14 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 15 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 16 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 17 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 18 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 19 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 20 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 21 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 22 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 23 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 24 of Brooklyn Bowl
Photo 25 of Brooklyn Bowl

Scene Score breakdown

13 photos contributed · 12 excluded as non-venue
Scene Score averages the photos that show this place's space. Photos whose primary subject is something else (food close-ups, single people, scenery) are excluded from the score.

Location

61 Wythe Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249, USA

You might also like

More entertainment in Brooklyn that match Brooklyn Bowl's vibe.

Last reviewed: 2026-06-06