Elmhurst Park — best rated photo

Elmhurst Park

Park Elmhurst 📍 Elmhurst 🏆 6.03 scene score
📍 57th Avenue &, Grand Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373, USA
Open now 6 AM – 9 PM

The vibe is community-focused, family-friendly, vibrant, peaceful, green oasis. Best for: family outings, picnics, community gatherings, relaxation, photography, children's parties.

Amenities

Frequently asked

Is Elmhurst Park loud?
Moderate. Elmhurst Park in Elmhurst has a buzzy-but-not-deafening energy. You can hold a conversation without shouting. Energy score: 6.0/10.
What's the best time to visit Elmhurst Park?
Weeknights (Tuesday–Thursday) for a more relaxed nature experience. Weekends bring a bigger crowd and more energy. Check Elmhurst Park's hours before visiting.

Photos

Photo 1 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 2 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 3 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 4 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 5 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 6 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 7 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 8 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 9 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 10 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 11 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 12 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 13 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 14 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 15 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 16 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 17 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 18 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 19 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 20 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 21 of Elmhurst Park
Photo 22 of Elmhurst Park

Scene Score breakdown

17 photos contributed · 5 excluded as non-venue
Scene Score averages the photos that show this place's space. Photos whose primary subject is something else (food close-ups, single people, scenery) are excluded from the score.

Location

57th Avenue &, Grand Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373, USA

You might also like

More nature in Elmhurst that match Elmhurst Park's vibe.

Last reviewed: 2026-06-06